Summer 2019

 

 

Summer 2019 Course Schedule

DAY KEY

M-Monday      T-Tuesday      W-Wednesday      R-Thursday      F-Friday      S-Saturday      U-Sunday

LOCATION KEY

MAIN-Main Campus       HOSP-Hospital       MONRO-Monroe County Center       NORTH-Harrison County       ONLIN-Online      CCP, CCPCI – College Credit Plus      VIDEO – Video Conferencing

BUILDING KEY

MAIN – Main Building      CADIZ – Harrison County Center      MCC – Monroe County Center      BARNS – Barnesville High School      BEALL – Beallsville High School      HSC – Health Science Center      HYBRI – Online & Classroom Combination      MNRCN – Monroe Central High School      RIVER – River High School      SWCC, SWISS – Swiss Hills Career Center      WWW, MYBEL – Online      SCIEN-Science & Engineering Building

CodeTitleCredit HoursStart DateDaysTimeFlexInstructorLocationBuildingRoomEnrolled
ACC 1126 001 MANAGERIAL ACCT 4 May 20, 2019 10:43 PM - 10:43 PM N Barney , Vivian MAIN MAIN 1 / 1
BPR 1198 001 BPR SPEC PRB I 3 Jun 26, 2019 WRFSU 10:43 PM - 10:43 PM N Mertz , David OFCMP SITE 4 / 12
CJT 1125 001 INTERVIEW & INTERR 3 May 20, 2019 10:43 PM - 10:43 PM N Lyonette , Desiree MAIN HYBRI INT 7 / 24
CJT 2242 001 FORENSICS 3 May 20, 2019 10:43 PM - 10:43 PM N Lyonette , Desiree MAIN MAIN 1 / 1
CPT 1100 OL1 INT COMPUTERS/OS 4 May 20, 2019 N Cardello , Henry ONLIN MYBEL INT 10 / 18
DEW 0093 001 DEV ED - WRITING 3 May 20, 2019 10:43 PM - 10:43 PM N Wittenbrook , Nickolas OFCMP 6 / 24
DER 0091 001 DEV ED - READING 3 May 20, 2019 10:43 PM - 10:43 PM N Wittenbrook , Nickolas OFCMP 5 / 24
ENG 1110 OL1 COMPOSITION I 3 May 20, 2019 N Yanez , Cynthia ONLIN MYBEL INT 12 / 18
ENG 1120 OL1 COMPOSITION II 3 May 20, 2019 N Gipko , Christine ONLIN MYBEL INT 11 / 18
ENG 1150 OL1 EXPERIENCING LITERATURE 3 May 20, 2019 N Gipko , Christine ONLIN MYBEL INT 14 / 18
HIS 2110 OL1 AMERICAN HISTORY I 3 May 20, 2019 N Eberly , Keith ONLIN MYBEL INT 7 / 18
HIS 2112 OL1 AMERICAN HISTORY II 3 May 20, 2019 N Eberly , Keith ONLIN MYBEL INT 6 / 18
LIS 2110 001 CATALOGING & CLASSIFICATION 3 May 20, 2019 N Guthrie , Susan ONLIN MYBTC 1 / 1
MAT 1110 OL1 ALLIED HEALTH MATH 3 May 20, 2019 N McFarland , Jodi ONLIN MYBEL INT 15 / 20
MAT 1120 OL1 STATISTICS 4 May 20, 2019 N Burkhart , Amanda ONLIN MYBEL INT 11 / 18
MHT 2230 001 PRINCIPLES OF ADDICTION 3 May 20, 2019 10:43 PM - 10:43 PM N Davis , Heather MAIN MAIN 1 / 1
OAM 1150 001 DOC PROD & FORMATING 3 May 20, 2019 10:43 PM - 10:43 PM N McLeod , David MAIN MAIN 1 / 1
PSY 1120 OL1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 May 20, 2019 N Davis , Heather ONLIN MYBEL INT 8 / 24
PSY 1120 OL2 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 May 20, 2019 N Davis , Heather ONLIN MYBEL INT 12 / 18
PSY 1130 OL1 HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 May 20, 2019 N Davis , Heather ONLIN MYBEL INT 18 / 21
PSY 1140 OL1 THEORIES OF PERSONALITY 3 May 20, 2019 N Davis , Heather ONLIN MYBEL INT 5 / 18
SOC 1110 OL1 SOCIOLOGY 3 May 20, 2019 N Davis , Heather ONLIN MYBEL INT 19 / 19
AHT 1100C071 NURSE AIDE CLINICAL 0 Jul 6, 2019 SU 7:00 AM - 11:50 AM N Marmie , Barbara HOSP HOSP HOSP 13 / 16
AHT 1100C072 NURSE AIDE CLINICAL 0 Jul 20, 2019 SU 7:00 AM - 11:50 AM N Marmie , Barbara HOSP HOSP HOSP 5 / 16
AHT 1100 072 NURSE AIDE 4 Jun 24, 2019 M W 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM N Marmie , Barbara MAIN HSC 110 5 / 16
ADN 2160C001 NURSING VI - ACUTE CARE CPTS CLINIC 0 May 20, 2019 FS 8:00 AM - 2:40 PM N Cassis , Cheryl HOSP HOSP HOSP 7 / 10
ADN 2160C002 NURSING VI - ACUTE CARE CPTS CLINIC 0 May 20, 2019 FS 8:00 AM - 2:40 PM N Campbell , Malissa HOSP HOSP HOSP 7 / 10
ADN 2160C003 NURSING VI - ACUTE CARE CPTS CLINIC 0 May 20, 2019 FS 8:00 AM - 2:40 PM N Briggs , Rosita HOSP HOSP HOSP 7 / 10
BPR 2243 001 MASONRY & CERAMICS 3 May 20, 2019 MTWRF 8:00 AM - 11:25 AM Y Mertz , David MAIN SCIEN 219 4 / 24
BPR 1170 001 COMMUNITY FIELD LAB 1 Jun 12, 2019 MTWRF 8:00 AM - 11:50 AM Y Mertz , David MAIN SCIEN 219 4 / 12
BIO 2110L001 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I LAB 0 May 20, 2019 M W 8:00 AM - 10:20 AM N Fulton , Rita MAIN HSC 202 10 / 24
BIO 2112L001 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LAB 0 May 20, 2019 T R 8:00 AM - 10:20 AM N Clutter , Suzanne MAIN HSC 206 15 / 24
BPR 1164 001 FIELD LAB MORRS 1 Jul 10, 2019 MTWRF 8:00 AM - 11:50 AM Y Smith , Derrick OFCMP SITE 3 / 24
HAC 2133 001 A/C & HEATING TROUBLE 2 May 20, 2019 T 8:00 AM - 9:35 AM N Cook , Daniel MAIN SCIEN 124 4 / 16
HAC 2148 001 CAPSTONE - HVAC 3 May 20, 2019 R 8:00 AM - 11:10 AM N DeCoy , Robert MAIN SCIEN 124 3 / 16
EMT 2145 001 SPECIAL POP SEMINAR INTERN 2 May 23, 2019 U 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM N Butera , Cynthia OFCMP SITE 4 / 24
ECE 1120 001 CAD 4 May 20, 2019 M W 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM N Graham , Ronald MAIN MAIN 1087 9 / 24
PNP 2140C001 NURSING IV -ADV CONCEPTS IN PN CLIN 0 May 20, 2019 T 8:00 AM - 4:50 PM N Henry , Margaret HOSP HOSP 8 / 10
PNP 2140C002 NURSING IV -ADV CONCEPTS IN PN CLIN 0 May 20, 2019 F 8:00 AM - 4:50 PM N Henry , Margaret HOSP HOSP 10 / 10
PHY 1110 001 PHYSICS I 5 May 20, 2019 M W 8:00 AM - 11:10 AM N Dawson , Charles MAIN MAIN 1145 7 / 10
MED 2230L001 MED ASSIST III LAB 0 May 20, 2019 W 8:00 AM - 11:10 AM N Sheets , Loreane MAIN HSC 108 5 / 10
MAT 1115 001 COLLEGE BUSINESS MATH 3 May 20, 2019 T 8:00 AM - 10:20 AM N Graham , Ronald MAIN MAIN 1108 8 / 24
MAT 1115 001 COLLEGE BUSINESS MATH 3 May 20, 2019 8:00 AM - 10:20 AM N Graham , Ronald MAIN HYBRI INT 8 / 24
NET 2277 001 MS SERVER 2016 INSTALL & CONFIG 3 May 20, 2019 T R 8:30 AM - 11:40 AM N McLeod , David MAIN MAIN 1087 11 / 24
MAT 1120 001 STATISTICS 4 May 20, 2019 M 9:00 AM - 12:10 PM N Burkhart , Amanda MAIN MAIN 1108 10 / 24
MAT 1120 001 STATISTICS 4 May 20, 2019 9:00 AM - 12:10 PM N Burkhart , Amanda MAIN HYBRI INT 10 / 24
PHL 2130 H01 ETHICS 3 Jun 3, 2019 M W 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Y Filler , James NORTH CADIZ 110 10 / 20
PNP 2140 001 NURSING IV -ADVANCED CONCEPTS IN PN 8 May 20, 2019 M WR 9:00 AM - 12:10 PM N Henry , Margaret MAIN HSC 102 18 / 30
ECE 1120L001 CAD LAB 0 May 20, 2019 M W 9:30 AM - 12:40 PM N Graham , Ronald MAIN MAIN 1087 9 / 24
HAC 2133 001 A/C & HEATING TROUBLE 2 May 20, 2019 T 9:45 AM - 2:30 PM N Cook , Daniel MAIN SCIEN 124 4 / 16
PSY 1130 H01 HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 Jun 3, 2019 T R 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Y Carrothers , Marjorie NORTH CADIZ 110 9 / 20
MED 2230 001 MED ASSIST III 5 May 20, 2019 T R 10:00 AM - 1:10 PM N Sheets , Loreane MAIN HSC 101 10 / 14
ECN 1120 001 MICROECONOMICS 3 May 20, 2019 T R 10:30 AM - 12:50 PM N Jordan , Donald MAIN MAIN 1092 5 / 24
BIO 2110 001 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I 4 May 20, 2019 M W 10:30 AM - 12:50 PM N Fulton , Rita MAIN HSC 215 10 / 24
BIO 2112 001 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II 4 May 20, 2019 T R 10:30 AM - 12:50 PM N Clutter , Suzanne MAIN HSC 215 15 / 48
CHM 1110 001 CHEMISTRY PRINCIPLES I 4 May 20, 2019 M W 10:30 AM - 12:50 PM N Hitt , Ben MAIN HSC 210 11 / 24
BIO 1110L001 HUMAN BIOLOGY I LAB 0 May 20, 2019 M W 10:30 AM - 11:55 AM N Clantz , Christopher MAIN HSC 202 6 / 24
DEM 0110 001 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA 3 May 20, 2019 T R 11:00 AM - 1:20 PM N DePew , Britney MAIN MAIN 1108 4 / 24
HAC 2148 001 CAPSTONE - HVAC 3 May 20, 2019 R 11:20 AM - 4:10 PM N DeCoy , Robert MAIN SCIEN 124 3 / 16
MED 2230L002 MED ASSIST III LAB 0 May 20, 2019 W 11:30 AM - 2:40 PM N Sheets , Loreane MAIN HSC 108 5 / 8
PHY 1110L001 PHYSICS I LAB 0 May 20, 2019 M W 11:30 AM - 1:50 PM N Dawson , Charles MAIN MAIN 1145 7 / 10
EIE 1205 001 NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE 3 May 20, 2019 T 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM N McLeod , David MAIN MAIN 1087 12 / 24
EIE 1205L001 NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE LAB 0 May 20, 2019 R 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM N McLeod , David MAIN MAIN 1142 12 / 24
AHT 1100C072 NURSE AIDE CLINICAL 0 Jul 20, 2019 SU 12:00 PM - 3:30 PM N Marmie , Barbara HOSP HOSP HOSP 5 / 16
AHT 1100C071 NURSE AIDE CLINICAL 0 Jul 6, 2019 SU 12:00 PM - 3:30 PM N Marmie , Barbara HOSP HOSP HOSP 13 / 16
BIO 1110 001 HUMAN BIOLOGY I 3 May 20, 2019 M W 12:30 PM - 1:55 PM N Clantz , Christopher MAIN HSC 202 6 / 48
BPR 1170 001 COMMUNITY FIELD LAB 1 Jun 12, 2019 MTWRF 12:30 PM - 4:20 PM Y Mertz , David MAIN SCIEN 222 4 / 12
BPR 2243 001 MASONRY & CERAMICS 3 May 20, 2019 MTWRF 12:30 PM - 3:55 PM Y Mertz , David MAIN SCIEN 219 4 / 24
BPR 1164 001 FIELD LAB MORRS 1 Jul 10, 2019 MTWRF 12:30 PM - 4:20 PM Y Smith , Derrick OFCMP SITE 3 / 24
CPT 1100 H01 INT COMPUTERS/OS 4 Jun 3, 2019 M W 12:30 PM - 4:20 PM Y Cardello , Henry NORTH CADIZ 213 3 / 20
PNP 2150 001 NURSING V - SEMINAR FOR PRACT NURSE 1 May 20, 2019 M 12:30 PM - 1:55 PM N Henry , Margaret MAIN HSC 102 18 / 40
PHL 2120 001 PHILOSOPHY 3 May 20, 2019 M W 1:00 PM - 3:20 PM N Filler , James MAIN MAIN 1094 5 / 24
ENG 1110 001 COMPOSITION I 3 May 20, 2019 T R 1:00 PM - 3:20 PM N Stansell , Jon MAIN MAIN 1105 7 / 24
CHM 1110L001 CHEMISTRY PRINCIPLES I LAB 0 May 20, 2019 M W 1:00 PM - 3:20 PM N Hitt , Ben MAIN HSC 210 11 / 24
MED 2235 001 MED OFF PRACT 3 May 20, 2019 T 1:30 PM - 7:50 PM N Sheets , Loreane MAIN HSC 201 10 / 11
CJT 1125 001 INTERVIEW & INTERR 3 May 20, 2019 W 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM N Lyonette , Desiree MAIN MAIN 1107 7 / 24
DEM 0100 001 INTRO ALGEBRA 3 May 20, 2019 M W 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM N Moore , Amanda MAIN MAIN 1108 10 / 24
COM 1110 002 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS 3 May 20, 2019 T R 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM N Maxwell , William MAIN MAIN 1092 8 / 24
BIO 2120L001 MICROBIOLOGY LAB 0 May 20, 2019 T R 2:30 PM - 4:50 PM N Fulton , Benjamin MAIN HSC 210 13 / 24
PHL 2130 002 ETHICS 3 May 20, 2019 W 2:30 PM - 4:50 PM N Miesel , Amy MAIN MAIN 1150 17 / 24
PHL 2130 002 ETHICS 3 May 20, 2019 2:30 PM - 4:50 PM N Miesel , Amy MAIN HYBRI INT 17 / 24
BIO 1120 001 LIFE SCIENCE 3 May 20, 2019 M W 3:00 PM - 4:25 PM N Clantz , Christopher MAIN HSC 215 13 / 24
COM 1115 001 SPEECH 3 May 20, 2019 M W 3:30 PM - 5:50 PM N Stansell , Jon MAIN MAIN 1094 10 / 24
DER 0091 001 DEV ED - READING 3 May 20, 2019 R 4:00 PM - 6:20 PM N Wittenbrook , Nickolas MAIN MAIN 1094 5 / 24
DEW 0093 001 DEV ED - WRITING 3 May 20, 2019 T 4:00 PM - 6:20 PM N Wittenbrook , Nickolas MAIN MAIN 1094 6 / 24
AHT 1100 071 NURSE AIDE 4 May 20, 2019 M W 4:00 PM - 7:50 PM N Marmie , Barbara MAIN HSC 110 13 / 16
BPR 2275 001 PRESERV CAPSTONE 2 May 20, 2019 M 4:00 PM - 6:25 PM N Mertz , David MAIN SCIEN 219 4 / 24
BIO 2120 001 MICROBIOLOGY 4 May 20, 2019 T R 5:00 PM - 7:20 PM N Fulton , Benjamin MAIN HSC 215 23 / 48
BIO 1120L001 LIFE SCIENCE LAB 0 May 20, 2019 M W 5:00 PM - 6:25 PM N Clantz , Christopher MAIN HSC 202 13 / 24
ADN 2170 001 NURSING VII - TRANS TO PROF ROLE 1 May 20, 2019 T 5:00 PM - 6:25 PM N Fox , Karolyn MAIN HSC 102 21 / 30
ADN 2160 001 NURSING VI - ACUTE CARE CONCEPTS 9 May 20, 2019 M W 5:00 PM - 8:50 PM N Cassis , Cheryl MAIN HSC 102 11 / 12
ADN 2160 002 NURSING VI - ACUTE CARE CONCEPTS 9 May 20, 2019 M W 5:00 PM - 8:50 PM N Cassis , Cheryl MAIN HSC 102 10 / 12
FST 1116 001 WORKPLACE SAFETY 1 May 22, 2019 W 5:00 PM - 10:25 PM Y Doerfler , Mark MAIN MAIN 1101 7 / 12
DEM 0099 001 PRE-ALGEBRA 3 May 20, 2019 T R 5:00 PM - 7:20 PM N DePew , Britney MAIN MAIN 1093 7 / 24
MAT 2120 001 CALCULUS I 4 May 20, 2019 T R 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM N Parden , April MAIN MAIN 1108 10 / 24
MAT 1130 001 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 4 May 20, 2019 M W 6:00 PM - 9:10 PM N Metzger , Gregory MAIN MAIN 1093 5 / 24
COM 1110 001 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS 3 May 20, 2019 T R 6:00 PM - 8:20 PM N Leghlid , Said MAIN MAIN 1105 8 / 24
EMT 2010 001 HUMAN BODY & HUMAN SYSTEMS 3 Jun 6, 2019 T R 6:00 PM - 9:50 PM Y McNamara , Crystal MAIN MAIN 1101 12 / 24
EMT 2140 001 SPECIAL POPULATIOINS 3 May 20, 2019 TW 6:00 PM - 9:50 PM N Butera , Cynthia MAIN MAIN 1096 4 / 24
EMT 2150 001 EMS OPERATIONS 2 May 23, 2019 R 6:00 PM - 7:50 PM N Butera , Cynthia MAIN MAIN 1096 4 / 24
EMT 2150 001 EMS OPERATIONS 2 Jun 1, 2019 S 6:00 PM - 7:50 PM N Butera , Cynthia OFCMP SITE 4 / 24
ADN 2160 001 NURSING VI - ACUTE CARE CONCEPTS 9 May 20, 2019 T 6:30 PM - 7:55 PM N Cassis , Cheryl MAIN HSC 103 11 / 12
PHL 2130 001 ETHICS 3 May 20, 2019 M W 6:30 PM - 8:50 PM N Miesel , Amy MAIN MAIN 1150 8 / 24
BIO 2120L002 MICROBIOLOGY LAB 0 May 20, 2019 T R 7:30 PM - 9:50 PM N Fulton , Benjamin MAIN HSC 210 10 / 24
ADN 2160 002 NURSING VI - ACUTE CARE CONCEPTS 9 May 20, 2019 T 8:00 PM - 9:25 PM N Cassis , Cheryl MAIN HSC 103 10 / 12
EMT 2145 001 SPECIAL POP SEMINAR INTERN 2 May 23, 2019 R 8:00 PM - 9:50 PM N Butera , Cynthia MAIN MAIN 1096 4 / 24