Belmont College

312 Graduates Earn Degrees

312 students earn their degrees from Belmont Technical College.

St. Clairsville, OH (June 8, 2012) - Officials at Belmont Technical College conferred degrees upon 312 students as part of the College’s 2012 graduation ceremony in St. Clairsville, Ohio. Hundreds of parents, extended family, faculty and staff were present to congratulate the Class of 2012 during recent ceremonies held in Horizon Hall on the Belmont campus.

This will be the last time that the College will distribute diplomas with the Belmont Technical College name and logo, as the College will officially change its name to Belmont College on July 1.

Upon verification and completion of all graduation requirements, the following graduates and their hometowns are as follows:

Adena: Paul Cameron; Kristina Dombroski; Trista Hoagland; Brenda Kaiser; Jani Rush; Nicole Turner;

Barnesville: Danielle Anderson; Mary Atkinson; Derek Deal; Rebekah Eddy; Ronald Heskett; Hailey Hopton; Hunter Jefferis; Miles Jefferis; Kyle Jones; Rebecca Knight; Kay Mankin; Shawna McIntire; Kevin Miller; Erica Peddicord; Melissa Sampson; Robert Schuerle; Maria Swallie; Jason Troy; Vanessa Weekley;

Barton: Jessica Mann;

Beallsville: Alicia Benson; Jordan Darby; Brandon Hudson; Kristin Lallathin; Brett Stephen; Ryan Tremblay;

Bellaire: Rebecca Cross; Susan Gibson; Tracey Henry; Andrew Hotlosz; Lisa Lednik; Gina Myers; Thomas Ney; Ashley Taylor; Glenn Thacker; Anthony Vingia; Tonilia Wagner;

Belmont: Nicholas Coyne; Violet Hastings; Steven Kovaly; James Laudermilt; Erin Mayo; Jarod Mellinger; Roy Milliken; Patricia Murphy; Lance Noble; Ashley Saffell;

Benwood: Cirstin Redman;

Bethesda: Angela Blake; Kayla Brown; James Kessler; Michelle McClarin; Lindsay Watson;

Bowerston: Kristopher May;

Bradford, Massachusetts: Nicholas Bogosian;

Bridgeport: Shelby Britton; Erik Canter; Tyler Curtin; Temijun Haught; Joshua Henthorne; Sean Higgs; Cara Mattern; Jason Miles; Maria Serig; Brenda Thomas;

Buffalo, Ohio: Patrisha Stillion;

Cadiz: Clyde Banks; William Brown; Courtney Cobb; Bryan DeSellem; Shannon Dombroski; Rochelle Erb; Nelson Hutchison; Kyle Johnson; John Keadle;

Ashley Kreptowski; Valerie McCombs; Brittany Richards; Cheyenne Schrader; Colten Skinner; Michael Slaga; Latonya Smith; Rebecca White;

Caldwell: Jason Shaw;

Cambridge: Adam Archer; Lori Caim; Tiffany Capehart; Melissa Cramblett; Tressa Miller; Tebreigh Monahan; Elizabeth Thomas;

Clarington: Joy Butler; Saylee Haslam; Larissa Longwell; Tiffanee Morris;

Claysville, Pennsylvania: Timothy Shaner;

Colerain: James Herndon; Johnna Kandrach;

Colliers, West Virginia: John Rodriguez;

Columbus: Abigale Lallathin;

Delaware, Ohio: Darlene Lane;

Dennison: William Gray;

Dillonvale: Ann Thompson;

Flushing: Taylor Benedetta; Ashley Brown; Kelly DeNoon; Michael Hans; Kristina Johnson; Pamela Matusik; Jamie Smith;

Follansbee: Douglas Geary;

Freeport: Michael Bratun; Shawna Koch;

Glen Easton: Michelle Pierce;

Glencoe: Jamie Homan;

Hannibal: Brittany Curtis;

Holloway: Amanda Barto; Kerri Kumpost;

Hopedale: Wesley Cox;

Jacobsburg: Alan Boan; Samuel Clegg; Ryan Conroy; Stephanie Dilly; Theresa Klink; Sarah Stacey; Andrea Summers;

Jerusalem: Caitlin Brown; Joshua Hossman; Janet Phillips;

Jewett: Brian DeWalt;

Lansing: Patricia Janiszewski; Kayla Mokros; John Murad;

Lewisville: Jennifer Childress; April Pittman; Craig Robertson;

Malta: Lori McGrath;

Martins Ferry: Heather Baker; Cheryl Beall; Gina Bernardo; Ellie Bevan; Michael Hammerquist, Danielle Hilton; Kelly Hynes; Shelly Jennings; Phillip Kaczor; Megan Parsons; Melissa Patterson-Rossano; Carolyn Rose; Jamie Stewart; Katelyn Trouten; Suzanne Trouten; Briana Wanat;

Moundsville: Matthew Deel; Curtis Eckelberry; Camden Miller; Ryan Pettit; Natalie Zuk;New Concord: Scott Guerard; Shellie O’Connor;

New Martinsville: Richard Fonner;

Pemberville, Ohio: Jennifer Featherston;

Pickerington, Ohio: Robert Becker;

Piedmont: Erica Fritter; April Pyles; Sarah Worcester;

Pleasant City: Ashley Jackson; Rachel Scrapchansky;

Powhatan Point: Amanda Meadows; Cathy Osburn;

Proctor, West Virginia: Owen Barr;

Quaker City: Rebecca Hesson; Amy North;

Rayland: Edward Antill; Jarret Fuchs; Casey Griffin; Brenda Hojonski; Vickie McCracken; Stephine Mosser; Casey Smith;

Salesville: Cody Ruminski;

Sardis: Allison Ellis; Lloyd Fellers; Kurt Indermuhle;

Scio: Ralph Basham; Michele Godman; Erica Keener-Stull; Denise Leddy; Jeannie Palmer;

Senecaville: Heather Archer; Stephen Beros;

Shadyside: Jessica Boston; James Coffman; Heather Dippel; Cynthia Flanagan; Matthew Kulpa; Theodore Kulpa; Jacqueline Lowe; Noelle Mortimer; Rebecca Naumann; Blanche Ostrander; Jonathon Risdon; Charity Rogers; Jessica Trigg; David Vaughn; David Zuboski;

Somerton: Jonathan Miller;

St Clairsville: Andrea Bee; Kayla Bobot; Staci Bolyard; Brenda Carter; Kathleen Conley; Leann Cook; Julie Dare; Kent Dye; Heather Gellner; Toni Graham; Dolly Greenberg; Joseph Hummel; Jennifer Hunt; Michelle Mahoney; Pamela McBride; William McMillan; Dylan Miller; Justin Miller; Daniel Moore; Heather Oberdick; Ashley Piper; Kelley Polen; Katherine Romshak; Ryan Scott; Tyler Shanks; Chelsea Shinoski; Brandon Swallie; Letha Ticarich; Robert Ticarich; Brooke Wehr; Sami West; Josh Woodruff; Bethani Zelewicz;

Stafford: Jennifer Bach;

Summerfield: Donna Richardson;

Tippecanoe: Michele Devore;

Triadelphia: Nile Bowman; Connie Burke; Amanda West;

Washington, Pennsylvania:  Megan Wood;

Wellsburg: Joseph Caruso;

Wheeling: Rona Barker; Bernard Breiding; Elizabeth Brown; Renata Bruza; Lauren Burgess; Eugene Byers; Michael Conners; Quincy Edge; Renee Ellis; Luke Farmer; Micah Farmer; Darrell Fry; Kimberly Hall; William Hall; Paul Huffman; Robert Lemons; Edwin Maxwell; Olivia Miridokis; Corree Reed; Cody Sheldon;

Woodsfield: Margaret Chewning; Heidi Cox; Emily Mercer; Brandi Palmer; Stacey Pletcher; Anthony Price;

Yorkville: William Vargo;

Zanesville: Gregory Fisher.

Note: Students listed are those who applied for graduation prior to June 4, 2012.

# # # # #

« View All News

logo

Business Hours

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Class Hours

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Saturday - Sunday
College open only when classes are scheduled.

Contact Information

Belmont College
Main: 740-695-9500
Harrison County Center: 740-942-2222
Monroe County Center: 740-472-5468