Belmont College

Belmont College Spring Dean’s List Announced

Belmont College Presents Spring 2013 Dean’s List.

St. Clairsville, OH (June 11, 2013) - Belmont College is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the Spring 2013 Semester.

The students and their hometowns are listed below:

Adena: Miranda Koehler; Timothy Lemasters;

Akron: Natalie Hall;

Barnesville: Beverly Allen; Jessica Davis; Molly Dickerson; Brooke Flood; Tabitha Lucas; Tina McBride; Alyssa McGinnis; Jennifer Miller; Joseph Miller; Terry Newlon; Lindsey Robinson; Adam Sellers; Kayla Tuller; Kristen Wells; Jill Winland;

Barton: Deidra Duncan;

Beallsville: Ashlyn Grose; Andrew Valentine;

Bellaire: William Applegarth; Devon Bailey; Malachi Benesh; Aleshia Bumgardner; James Davis; Jacqueline Gallo; Thomas Ney; Stephanie Stead; Carrie Wilhelm;

Belmont: Amber Baker; Micaela Drewett; Samuel Haverty; Callyanne Kemp; Sandra Leach; Melissa Murphy; Stacey Statler; Frederick Thompson; Shirella Walls;

Bethesda: Stephanie Ellis; Ashley Farber; Morgan Faulkner; Nicole McCollum; Ashley Murphy; Lynette Parsons; Byron Powell;

Bridgeport: Jason Ballard; Kiersten Hores; Landon Hores; Beth Hotlosz; Alexandria Ice; Stacy Leonard; Amber White; Shannon Leonard;

Brilliant: Nan Creamer;

Cadiz: Shayla Coutts; Summer Gladman; Kelly Howes; Elisha Huff; Michaelean Kasarda; Richard Kidd; William McLaughlin; Harold Norris;

Cambridge: Rachel Harvey; Victoria Moore; Martha Rose; Samantha Rose; Erin Simmons;

Cameron: Anissa Marmie;

Clarington: Whitney Urbanek;

Dennison: Tonya Western;

Dillonvale: Alexis DeNoble; Randall Ignace; Katie Ledfors; Nickey Renforth;

Flushing: Brittany Conter; Desiree Davis; Leslie Kibble; Lucia Loya; Codi Milam; Amy Murral; Mellissa Skonecy; Danette Tucker; Misty Wortman;

Freeport: Rebecca Bertram; Suzanne Howells; Kimberly McCarty;

Glencoe: Nikita Donley;

Harrisville: Jodie Grabits;

Hopedale: George Case; Brooke Shultz;

Howard: Theodore Tannehill;

Jacobsburg: Christina Kartman; Rebecca Stephens;

Jerusalem: Sabrina Cisler; Jonathan Cunningham; Caitlin Leach; Mariah Leach;

Jewett: Sara Blake; Tanya Burgess; Amber Coutts; Timothy Dowdle; Vicki Hovanick; Ashley Koch; Erica Koch; Alicia Radtka; Joann Shafer;

Kimbolton: Teresa McCoun;

Lewisville: Heather Elliott-Cecil; Dalton Ramage; Morgen Ramage; Gary West;

Lore City: Courtney Volz;

Martins Ferry: Jason Berger; Tony Blankenship; Zachary Bonds; Jami Cantu; Trey Kohlrieser; Thomas McCardle; Jennalissa McSwords; Michael Minder; Stephanie Perdok; Brittni Preslin; Samuel Shrieve; Shelby Strauss; NathanStuckey; Travis Torrez; Paige Tracey;

Moundsville: Lisa Clegg; Gaura Hyman; Renee Jones; Jeffrey Smith;

Mount Pleasant: Amanda Dickey; Jaycee Gotschall;

Neffs: Samantha Smalley; John Somerville;

New Athens: Kelley Applegarth;

New Concord: Corey Crutchfield;

New Matamoras: Ronald Bowling; Betsy Smith;

Piedmont: Penny Cooper; Sarah Worcester;

Pleasant City: James Hoops; Patricia Kirkpatrick; Stephanie Calvert;

Quaker City: Samantha Dimmerling; Rebecca Hesson; Gary Jones; Sierra Lovette; Casandra Pittillo; Lisa Whiteley;

Rayland: Mildred Armbruster; Leah Sempkowski;

Sardis: Ashley Brobson; Samuel Ramsier;

Scio: Ashley Beckley; Taylor Rothacher; Brittney Watson;

Senecaville: Daniel Ferguson; Amanda Tomplait;

Shadyside: Jessica Boston; Evan Marling; Matt Vinka;

Sherrodsville: William Booth; Kimberly Cottis;

Somerton: Mason Plumly;

Saint Clairsville: Jessie Stewart;

St Clairsville: Nassif Albert; Anthony Alexander; Joseph Bartolo; Shyan Bass; Addyson Beaver; Steven Blair; Addalie Bolyard; Robin Fitch; Brett Frakowski; James Green; Timothy Gummerson; Emily Hawthorne; Donald Johnson; Erin Jordan; Ethan Kleevic; Lynn Kolb; Ashton Lacava; Levin Marling; Shawn Marshall; Fallyn Noel; James Porco; Karen Rickert; William Salvatori; Bethany Scherer; Billy Schneider; Timothy Skonecy; Melissa Smith; Gregory Stevens; John Timko; Sarah Williams; Angie Williamson; Suzanne Wodarcyk; Kristofer Venancio;

Tippecanoe: Sherri Kramer;

Triadelphia: Brandy Jennings;

Uhrichsville: Gary Bales;

Wheeling: Ronald Birkett; Matthew Casterline; Karena DelVecchio; Brittany Gates; Harold Gosney; Logan Hopkins; Zachary Jordan; Curtis Loy; Noelle Norman; Michell Runkle; Trisha Rykaczewski; Melvin Shaw; Jeffrey Whitacre; Katelyn Yeater;

Windsor Hts: Charles Cutlip;

Woodsfield: Jason Copeland; Dannae Doughty; James Froehlich; Sarah Frontz; Brittany Gallagher; Christy Gardner; Alison Groves; Michael Hogue; Sarah Moore; Dorothy Rentz; Stacey Roset; Brittany Thompson; Lily Zheng;

Yorkville: Kelsey Hudson; Liza Kull.

# # # #

« View All News

logo

Business Hours

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Class Hours

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Saturday - Sunday
College open only when classes are scheduled.

Contact Information

Belmont College
Main: 740-695-9500
Harrison County Center: 740-942-2222
Monroe County Center: 740-472-5468