Prospective Students | Current Students | Donors & Friends | Workforce & Community Ed | About Us
News 2016

Belmont College Dean’s List Announced

 

St. Clairsville, OH (May 18, 2016) – Belmont College is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the Spring 2016 semester.

 

The students and their hometowns are listed below:

 

Adena: Cory Sikon;     

 

Alledonia: Ryan Wells;

           

Barnesville: Albert Bohandy; Nichole Burkhart; Paige Collins; Phillip Doudna; Timothy Ferguson; Tori Hannahs; Eric Nicholson; Lauren Robinson; 

 

Barton: Vanessa Stanton;       

 

Beallsville: Val Wallace;        

           

Bellaire: Brooke Atwell; Ilisha Jo Case; Charles Husted; Sarah Marlin; Melinda Phipps; Shana Pramik; Jason Reed; Renee Sims; Megan Turner;

           

Belmont: Jamie Bumgardner; Cassie Feiock; Jessie Feiock; Kayla Truax;    

 

Benwood: Trista Beatty; Skylar Stevey;         

           

Bethesda: Katelyn Coleman; Taylor Miller; Hannah Perkins;

           

Bridgeport: Kevin Carter; Jon Cash; Kearsten Drewett; Andrew Hadzima;   Jerry Manukin;

                       

Cadiz: Tracy Kellar; Minnia Kittel; Kaitlyn Stackhouse;         

 

Cambridge: Heidi Fitzgerald; 

           

Clarington: Daniel Caretti; Gregory Longwell; Logun Raper;           

 

Dillonvale: Shannon Bowen; Sarah Diab; Austin Grendel; Brittni Shrodes;

 

Flushing: Rodney Grafton; Paula Ingram; Codi Milam; Brittany West; Michele Williams;  

 

Freeport: Cheryl Harding;      

           

Glen Dale: Alyssa Pape;         

           

Glen Easton: Caitlyn Berardi;

 

Jacobsburg: Caitlin Barker; Joshua Palmer; Diane Yeater;

 

Jerusalem: Hannah Hannahs;

 

Jewett: Mikayla Dulkoski;      

 

Kent: Joseph Tokarsky;           

 

Lansing: Tiffany  Tennant;     

 

Lewisville: Cody Logston; Kaleigh Marley;    

 

Martins Ferry: Ciera Beall; Zachary Fairbanks; Michael Minder; James Wise;

                       

McMechen: Clinton Bozenske; Maxwell Catlett;      

 

Proctor: Casandra Kinsey;      

           

Quaker City: Shyla Dimmerling; Chelsea Glasgow;  

 

Rayland: Melissa Kovalsky;    

 

Roseville: Erin Evans; 

 

Sardis: Caleb Indermuhle; Taylor Pfalzgraf;  

 

Senecaville: Matthew Richardson;    

 

Shadyside: Richard Aberegg; Taryn Cox; Laine Fankhauser; Christopher Frankart; Jenna Mayeres; Megan Moodispaw; Amanda Teeman;

           

St Clairsville: Hailey Anderegg; Brittany Arigoni; Austin Baker; Jonathan Busack; Nathan Cencula; Jordan Fisher; Katie Frederick; Jessica Kirkbride; Hollie Marlatt; Lucy McCabe; Casey McCutcheon; Chantel Mellema; Jessicia Meyers; Jeremiah Miller; Chastin Reed; Ceceila Rucker; Stephanie Shively;          

 

Tiltonsville: Cassandra Doolin;          

 

Uhrichsville: Alexis Murphy;  

           

Wellsburg: Shayla Aftanas;    

 

Wheeling: Samantha Auber; Holly Dorning; Bruce Helman; Janell Keyser;  Debra Lancaster; Bryan Obloy; Stephen Zann;  

           

Woodsfield: Jessica Hill; Morgan Hill; Deborah Howell; Jacqueline Kauff; Megan Schumacher; Bailey Thompson;

           

Yorkville: Brittan Witte; Krista Woodland;    

 

Zanesville: Rachael Ladner.   

 

# # # #