Prospective Students | Current Students | Donors & Friends | Workforce & Community Ed | About Us
News 2018


Belmont College Dean’s List Announced

St. Clairsville, OH (May 20, 2019) – Belmont College is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 semester.

 

In order to be eligible for the Dean’s List at Belmont College, students must complete 12 credit hours of coursework in term, achieve a term GPA of 3.75 or greater, and maintain a cumulative GPA of 2.00 or greater. No student with a letter grade of “D” or “F” as part of the ending fate of the term is considered for Dean’s List. Student’s completing the term with an “I” must have the “I” converted to a grade within the first 7 days of the next term to be eligible for the Dean’s List.

 

The students and their hometowns are listed below for Spring 2019:

 

Adena: Samantha Finnicum; Katherine Horkey;

 

Barnesville: Gage Blon; Jessica Kettlewell; Chloe Mankin; Riley Schultz; Brady Treherne;

 

Bellaire: Audra Anderson; Mackenzie Ewan; Amanda Frye; Mackenzie Morris; Jessica Ramser; Jeremy Siebieda;

 

Belmont: Andrea McCloud;

 

Benwood: Judi Holpp;

 

Bethesda: Grace Dean;

 

Bridgeport: Samantha Baker; Julia Bliss; Scott Corkran;

 

Cadiz:  Brooke Moon;

 

Caimbridge: Kenneth Matthews;

 

Clarington: Jessica Glendenning;

 

Creston: Caleb Barb;

 

Dillonvale: Jacob Mitchell;

 

Eldersburg: Sarah Monroe;

 

Flushing: Molly McKivitz;

 

Follansbee: William DeLong;

 

Glen Dale: Edward Sherman;

 

Holloway: Courtney Cochran;

 

Jacobsburg: Devin Crum; Cody Dixon-Rushman; Caitlin Groves;

 

Malaga: Dagan Hossman;

 

Marietta: Grace Teubert;

 

Martins Ferry: Katelin Dunn; Rebecca Gasaway; Job McIntire; Angela Smith;

 

McMechan: Kayla Morris;

 

Medina: Daniel Walker;

 

Morristown: Shelly Tolewitz;

 

Moundsville: Michael Kolb; Nikita Leggett;

 

Mt Pleasant: Joseph Smith;

 

Neffs: Taylor Porter;

 

New Athens: Matthew Hawthorne;

 

New Matamoras: Brendon Wilson;

 

Pittsburgh: Philip Aguiar;

 

Powhatan Point: Donald Carpenter; Nicole Fisher; Cody Saksa;

 

Quaker City: Julia Robinson;

 

Rayland: Mallory Uscio;

 

Sardi: Luke Matusik;

 

Shadyside: Michael Furbee; Cole Krupa; Dillon Krupa; Claire Palmer;

 

St Clairsville: Robert Applegarth; Matthew Cervelli; Jessica David; Malachi Mellema; Kyle Moulder; Justin Musser; Jolie Nardo; Kari Ratliff; Brittany Stanton; William Toothman; Cassie Jo Wiggins; Nichole Wilt; Madison Vickers; Rylee Wissmann;

 

Triadelphia: Amber Fahey; Megan Ondrik;

 

Wellsburg: Kevin Jones;

 

Wheeling: Floyd Adams;

 

Wintersville: Steven Bell;

 

Woodsfield: Mackenzie Allen; Hayle Bach; Dyan Keylor; Shyla Schneider; Rylee Steed; and Kristen Wilson.

 

# # # #