Prospective Students | Current Students | Donors & Friends | Workforce & Community Ed | About Us
News 2020

Belmont College Dean’s List Announced

St. Clairsville, OH (January 16, 2019) –Belmont College is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the Summer and Fall 2019 semesters.

 

In order to be eligible for the Dean’s List at Belmont College, students must complete 12 credit hours of coursework in term, achieve a term GPA of 3.75 or greater, and maintain a cumulative GPA of 2.00 or greater. No student with a letter grade of “D” or “F” as part of the ending fate of the term is considered for Dean’s List. Student’s completing the term with an “I” must have the “I” converted to a grade within the first 7 days of the next term to be eligible for the Dean’s List.

 

The students and their hometowns are listed below for Summer 2019:

 

Barnesville – Jessica Kettlewell;

 

Mt Pleasant – Joseph Smith;

 

St. Clairsville – William Toothman;

 

Wheeling – Floyd Adams.

 

The students and their hometowns are listed below for Fall 2019:

 

Adena – Victoria Luyster;

 

Barnesville – Hannah Baker; Bryan Bannan; Jessica Kettlewell; Jessica Johnson; Chloe Mankin; Mya McEndree; Dorothy Morrison; Miranda Schramm; Gage Warrington; Carly West;

 

Beallsville – Alissa Macek; Alexis Thornberry;

 

Bellaire – Haley Ault; Keith Berberich; Ryan Bonfini; David Boyd; Bobbie Conley; Abagale McCabe; Jacob Mouney; Kaylin Nixon; Clayton Rockovich;

 

Belmont – Andrea McCloud; Madison McFarland; Hannah Porter; Haley Porter;

 

Bethesda – Grace Dean;

 

Bluecreek – Houston Adkins;

 

Bridgeport – Audra Anderson; Katelyn Becca; Morgan Eddy; Kevin Herink; Shane Krob;

 

Cadiz – Stuart White;

 

Cambridge – Kenneth Matthews; Agnes Milliner;

 

Clarington – Megan Dennis;

 

Dillonvale – Jacob Mitchell;

 

Glen Dale – Janeen Czolba;

 

Holloway – Evan Fletcher;

 

Hopedale – Cameron McIntosh;

 

Lansing – Marissa Gerevics; Robert Mullen;

 

Malaga – Dagan Hossman;

 

Martins Ferry – Austin Echemann; Rebecca Gasaway; Andrea Hukill; Daniel Rhodes; Hunter Riser;

 

McMechan – Kayla Morris;

 

Medina – Daniel Walker;

 

Mt Pleasant – Joseph Smith;

 

Pittsburgh – Phillip Aguiar;

 

Powhatan Point – Jennifer Thomas;

 

Rayland – Kilee Davis;

 

Scio – Donna Galliher;

 

Shadyside – Lindsay Hess; Cole Krupa; Dillon Krupa; Sarah Kinsey;

 

St. Clairsville – Noah Brown; Raychel Costain; Ruby Elerick; Justin Musser; Lauren Reed; Rebecca Roberts; Joshua Robinson; Nick Stanton; William Toothman; Zene Wood; Preston Zink;

 

Tiltonsville – Grace Berka;

 

Valley Grove – Karlye Beaver;

 

Wheeling – Ashley Grandstaff;

 

Woodsfield – Michael Bonfini; Madison Landefeld; Jimmy Nalley; Jason Reich; and Heidi Tomlin.

 

# # # #

Click here for information regarding the COVID-19 virus and the status of the College.

 

Students: Check your email for important course information.