Prospective Students | Current Students | Donors & Friends | Workforce & Community Ed | About Us
News 2015

Belmont College Dean’s List Announced

St. Clairsville, OH (May 19, 2015) – Belmont College is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the Spring 2015 Semester.
The students and their hometowns are listed below:

 

  • Adena: Sarah Cook; Kelsey Gilbert;
  • Alledonia: Cole Beckett;
  • Barnesville: Haley Betts; Albert Bohandy; Ashley Hickenbottom; Gary Lucas; Tina McBride; Eric Nicholson; Adam Schramm; Joseph Stephen; David Stewart;
  • Beallsville: Lane Bedford; Emily Ice; Seonna Kernen; Alyssa Quilon; Ricky Tubaugh; Val Wallace;
  • Bellaire: Teresa Brown; Kaisa Cameron; Michael Castricone; Charles Husted; Brennon Leiffer; Kenneth Lewellen; Natori Neff; Sarah Marlin; Hayley Miller; Seth Reed; Dreama Dawn Richards; Amelia Smith; Brianna Weas;
  • Belmont: Cassie Feiock; Justin Pabin; Michael Roby; Carly Schafer;
  • Benwood: Tara Stevey;
  • Bethesda: Zachery Gaston; Jessica Sheppard;
  • Big Rapids: Nicholas Jacobs;
  • Blaine: Jalynn Conaway;
  • Bridgeport: Jordan Cash; Jamie Gellne; Penny Harris; Bruce Teater; Brandelyn Youngclaus;
  • Broadview Hts: Christine Mahdinec;
  • Byesville: Kinuko Sabol;
  • Cadiz: Katherine Barron; Kimberly Burgins; Tracy Kellar; Jessica Whitacre;
  • Cameron: Audrey Bryan;
  • Clarington: Daniel Caretti; Jenny Kurtzman; Gregory Longwell;
  • Dillonvale: Rachel Kerkuta; Taylor Patterson; Gregory Roby;
  • Flushing: Kaylee Alexander; Paula Ingram; Anthony Kirchner; Rosemary Lancaster;
  • Glen Dale: Stephen Norman;
  • Hopedale: George Case;
  • Jerusalem: Brad Fisher; 
  • Jewett: Timothy Dowdle; Mary Wolfe;
  • Kent: Joseph Tokarsky;
  • Laings: Chet Johnson;
  • Lewisville: Stephen Dick;
  • Malaga: Darby Hossman;
  • Martins Ferry: Hannah Absalom; Akwasi Agyeman-Prempeh; Brittany Bayliss; Harley Davis; Kristin Defibaugh; Ashley George; Caitlyn Heath; Sean O’Connell; Seth Scott;
  • Morristown: Dusty Stephen Kurucz;
  • Moundsville: Gaura Hyman; Shelley Guthrie; Ralph Minor; Holly Schramm;
  • New Athens: Nathaniel Ferda;
  • New Matamoras: Selena Campbell;
  • Parma: Lucas Griffey;
  • Quaker City: Michael Kuhns;
  • Rayland: Brandon Green; Shawnna Merrill; John Rozenek;
  • Sardis: Keith Alleman; Robert Figel; Garth Richter;
  • Shadyside: Alexandra Carney; Morgan Fankhauser; Dominic Sabatino; Jeffrey Wallace;
  • St. Clairsville: Jared Allen; Hailey Anderegg; Austin Bealiles; Victoria Clark; Erica Cowan; Marlena Davis; Allison DeNoble; Amber Getzlaff; Kevin Johnso; Anthony Moore; Andrew Morgan; Abbigale Perkins; Amy Phillips; Adam Roberts; Timothy Skonecy; Amanda Teeman; Kristofer Venancio; Brenda Whipkey;
  • Tiltonsville: Cassandra Doolin; Stacy Young;
  • Uhrichsville: Alexis Murphy;
  • Wheeling: Valadev Dove; Kody Geisel; Jesse Litman; Robert Yeater;
  • Woodsfield: Ted Babcock;Ashley Brobson; Lauren Burnett; Logan Copley; Jaren Johnson; Diane Ullom.

 

# # # #